Crabes |
|
Il y a 292
espèce de brachyura dans la base de données et 1107 photographies
n°
|
Nom Scientifique
|
Données
|
Photographies
|
1 | "Chiromantes" ortmanni (Crosnier, 1965) |
2 | Actaea polyacantha (Heller, 1861) |
3 | Actaea spinosissima Borradaile, 1902 |
4 | Actaeodes consobrinus (A. Milne Edwards, 1873) |
5 | Actaeodes hirsutissimus Rüppell, 1830 |
6 | Actaeodes tomentosus (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) |
7 | Aethra edentata Edmonson, 1951 |
8 | Aethra scruposa (Linnaeus, 1764) |
9 | Ashtoret lunaris (Forskål, 1775) |
10 | Atergatis floridus (Linnaeus, 1767) |
11 | Atergatopsis signata (Adam & White, 1849) |
12 | Banareia armata A. Milne Edwards, 1869 |
13 | Banareia parvula (Krauss, 1843) |
14 | Bruciana pediger (Alcock, 1898) |
15 | Caecopilumnus piroculatus (Rathbun, 1911) |
16 | Calappa calappa (Linnaeus, 1758) |
17 | Calappa gallus (Herbst, 1803) |
18 | Calappa hepatica (Linnaeus, 1758) |
19 | Calappa woodmasoni Alcock, 1896 |
20 | Camposcia retusa (Latreille, 1829) |
21 | Cardisoma carnifex (Herbst, 1796) |
22 | Carpilius convexus (Forsskål, 1775) |
23 | Carupa tenuipes Dana, 1852 |
24 | Catoptrus rathbunae Serène, 1966 |
25 | Chaenostoma lisae (Poupin & Bouchard, 2010) |
26 | Chaenostoma sinuspersici (Naderloo & Türkay, 2010) |
27 | Charybdis (Charybdis) anisodon (De Haan, 1850) |
28 | Charybdis (Charybdis) feriata (Linnaeus, 1758). |
29 | Charybdis (Charybdis) hellerii (A. Milne Edwards, 1867) |
30 | Charybdis (Charybdis) natator (Herbst, 1794) |
31 | Charybdis (Goniohellenus) smithii MacLeay, 1838 |
32 | Chlorodiella barbata (Borradaile, 1900) |
33 | Chlorodiella cytherea (Dana, 1852) |
34 | Chlorodiella laevissima (Dana, 1852) |
35 | Chlorodiella nigra (Forskål, 1775) |
36 | Coleusia signata (Paul'son, 1875) |
37 | Cryptodromia fallax (Latreille, in Milbert, 1812) |
38 | Cryptodromia hilgendorfi De Man, 1888 |
39 | Cryptodromiopsis tridens Borradaile, 1903 |
40 | Cyclax spinicinctus Heller, 1861 |
41 | Cyclodius drachi Guinot, 1964 |
42 | Cyclodius granulosus de Man, 1888 |
43 | Cyclodius nitidus (Dana, 1852) |
44 | Cyclodius obscurus (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1846) |
45 | Cyclodius ungulatus (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) |
46 | Cyclograpsus integer H. Milne Edwards, 1837 |
47 | Cymo andreossyi (Audoin, 1826) |
48 | Cymo deplanatus A. Milne Edwards, 1873 |
49 | Cymo melanodactylus Dana, 1852 |
50 | Cymo quadrilobatus Miers, 1884 |
51 | Dacryopilumnus eremita Nobili, 1906 |
52 | Dacryopilumnus rathbunae Balss, 1932 |
53 | Daira perlata (Herbst, 1790) |
54 | Daldorfia horrida (Linnaeus, 1758) |
55 | Daldorfia leprosa (Nobili, 1905) |
56 | Daldorfia rathbunae (De Man, 1902) |
57 | Domecia glabra Alcock, 1899 |
58 | Domecia hispida Eydoux et Souleyet, 1842 |
59 | Dotilla fenestrata Hilgendorf, 1869 |
60 | Dromidiopsis tridentata Borradaile, 1903 |
61 | Dynomene praedator A. Milne Edwards, 1879 |
62 | Epiactaea margaritifera (Odhner, 1925) |
63 | Epixanthus corrosus A. Milne-Edwards, 1873 |
64 | Epixanthus dentatus (White, 1847) |
65 | Epixanthus frontalis (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) |
66 | Eriphia scabricula Dana, 1852 |
67 | Eriphia sebana (Shaw & Nodder, 1803) |
68 | Eriphia smithii MacLeay, 1838 |
69 | Etisus anaglyptus H. Milne Edwards, 1834 |
70 | Etisus bifrontalis (Edmondson, 1935) |
71 | Etisus demani Odhner, 1925 |
72 | Etisus dentatus (Herbst, 1785) |
73 | Etisus frontalis Dana, 1852 |
74 | Etisus laevimanus Randall, 1840 |
75 | Etisus odhneri Takeda, 1971 |
76 | Etisus sp. A in Serène (1984 : pl. XXXIII A) |
77 | Etisus splendidus Rathbun, 1906 |
78 | Etisus utilis Jacquinot, 1852 |
79 | Eupilumnus calmani (Balss, 1933) |
80 | Euxanthus exsculptus (Herbst, 1790) |
81 | Euxanthus rugosus Miers, 1884 |
82 | Forestia depressa (White, 1847) |
83 | Gaillardiellus rueppelli (Krauss, 1843) |
84 | Gandoa brevipes (H. Milne Edwards, 1853) |
85 | Genus nov sp. nov. Ng & Komai, en cours |
86 | Geograpsus crinipes (Dana, 1851) |
87 | Geograpsus grayi (H. Milne Edwards, 1853) |
88 | Glabropilumnus laevimanus (Dana, 1852) |
89 | Gonioinfradens paucidentatus (A. Milne-Edwards, 1861) |
90 | Grapsus albolineatus Latreille, in Milbert, 1812 |
91 | Grapsus fourmanoiri Crosnier, 1965 |
92 | Grapsus longitarsis Dana, 1851 |
93 | Grapsus tenuicrustatus (Herbst, 1783) |
94 | Hapalocarcinus marsupialis Stimpson, 1859 |
95 | Hemisphaerodromia monodus (Stebbing, 1918) |
96 | Heteropilumnus trichophoroides de Man, 1895 |
97 | Hiplyra ? elegans ? (Gravier, 1920) |
98 | Hirsutodynomene spinosa (Rathbun, 1911) |
99 | Homolochunia valdiviae Doflein, 1904 |
100 | Huenia brevifrons s.l. Ward, 1941 |
101 | Huenia grandidierii A. Milne-Edwards, 1865 |
102 | Hyastenus unciger Calman, 1909 |
103 | Hypocolpus diverticulatus (Strahl, 1861) |
104 | Kabutos durandi (Serène, 1955) |
105 | Kraussia rugulosa (Krauss, 1843) |
106 | Lachnopodus subacutus (Stimpson, 1858) |
107 | Lahaina incerta (Balss, 1938) |
108 | Lahaina ovata Dana, 1851 |
109 | Laleonectes nipponensis (Sakai, 1938) |
110 | Leptodius exaratus (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) |
111 | Leptodius gracilis (Dana, 1852) |
112 | Leptodius nudipes (Dana, 1852) |
113 | Leptodius sanguineus (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) |
114 | Lewindromia unidentata (Rüppell, 1830) |
115 | Libystes nitidus A. Milne Edwards, 1868 |
116 | Linnaeoxanthus acanthomerus (Rathbun, 1911) |
117 | Liocarpilodes armiger (Nobili, 1905) |
118 | Liocarpilodes integerrimus (Dana, 1852) |
119 | Liomera bella (Dana, 1852) |
120 | Liomera cinctimana (White, 1847) |
121 | Liomera edwardsi Kossmann, 1877 |
122 | Liomera guttata ? De Man, 1888 |
123 | Liomera laevis (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873) |
124 | Liomera monticulosa (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873) |
125 | Liomera rubra (A. Milne-Edwards, 1865) |
126 | Liomera rugata (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) |
127 | Liomera rugipes (Heller, 1861) |
128 | Liomera semigranosa aff. De Man, 1888 |
129 | Liomera stimpsoni (A. Milne-Edwards, 1865) |
130 | Liomera tristis (Dana, 1852) |
131 | Lissocarcinus orbicularis Dana, 1852 |
132 | Lophozozymus anaglyptus (Heller, 1861) |
133 | Lophozozymus dodone (Herbst, 1801) |
134 | Lophozozymus edwardsi (Odhner, 1925) |
135 | Lophozozymus pulchellus A. Milne-Edwards, 1867 |
136 | Lupocyclus quinquedentatus Rathbun, 1906 |
137 | Lybia plumosa Barnard, 1947 |
138 | Lybia tessellata (Latreille, 1812) |
139 | Lydia annulipes (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) |
140 | Macromedaeus nudipes (A. Milne-Edwards, 1867) |
141 | Macromedaeus voeltzkowi (Lenz, 1905) |
142 | Macrophthalmus (Macrophthalmus) grandidieri A. Milne-Edwards, 1867 |
143 | Macrophthalmus (Macrophthalmus) telescopicus Owen, 1839 |
144 | Macrophthalmus (Mareotis) depressus Rüppel, 1830 |
145 | Matuta victor (Fabricius, 1781) |
146 | Medaeops granulosus (Haswell, 1882) |
147 | Medaeops neglectus (Balss, 1922) |
148 | Menaethiops cf. brevicornis (A. Milne-Edwards, 1868) |
149 | Menaethiops cf. nodulosus (Nobili, 1905) |
150 | Menaethiops contiguicornis (Klunzinger, 1906) |
151 | Menaethius monoceros (Latreille, 1825) |
152 | Menaethius orientalis (Sakai, 1969) |
153 | Metadynome crosnieri McLay, 1999 |
154 | Metasesarma obesum (Dana, 1851) |
155 | Metaxanthops acutus Serène, 1984 |
156 | Metopograpsus messor (Forskål, 1775) |
157 | Metopograpsus thukuhar (Owen, 1839) |
158 | Micippa platipes Rüppel, 1830 |
159 | Micippa thalia (Herbst, 1803) |
160 | Monodaeus tuberculidens (Rathbun, 1911) |
161 | Myrine kesslerii (Paul'son, 1875) |
162 | Nanocassiope alcocki (Rathbun, 1902) |
163 | Nanosesarma jousseaumei (Nobili, 1905) |
164 | Neoliomera sabaea (Nobili, 1905) |
165 | Neoliomera themisto (De Man, 1889) |
166 | Neosarmatium meinerti (De Man, 1887) |
167 | Neosarmatium smithii (H. Milne Edwards, 1853) |
168 | Neoxanthias impressus (Latreille, in Milbert, 1812) |
169 | Nepinnotheres pectinicola (Bürger, 1895) |
170 | Nucia speciosa ? Dana, 1852 |
171 | Ocypode ceratophthalmus (Pallas, 1772) |
172 | Ocypode cordimanus Latreille, 1818 |
173 | Ocypode pallidula Jacquinot, in Hombron & Jacquinot, 1846 |
174 | Ocypode pauliani Crosnier, 1965 |
175 | Oncinopus araneus (De Haan, 1839) |
176 | Oreophorus horridus Rüppell, 1830 |
177 | Ozius rugulosus Stimpson, 1858 |
178 | Pachygrapsus minutus A. Milne Edwards, 1873 |
179 | Pachygrapsus planifrons De Man, 1888 |
180 | Pachygrapsus plicatus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837) |
181 | Palapedia bongensis (Serène, 1972) |
182 | Palapedia integra (De Haan, 1835) |
183 | Paractaea retusa (Nobili, 1905) |
184 | Paractaea rufopunctata s.l. (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) |
185 | Paramedaeus simplex (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873) |
186 | Parapilumnus cristimanus (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873) |
187 | Parasesarma lenzii (De Man, 1894) |
188 | Parasesarma leptosoma (Hilgendorf, 1869) |
189 | Paromolopsis boasi Wood-Mason in Wood-Mason & Alcock, 1891 |
190 | Percnon abbreviatum (Dana, 1851) |
191 | Percnon guinotae Crosnier, 1965 |
192 | Percnon planissimum (Herbst, 1804) |
193 | Perisesarma guttatum (A. Milne-Edwards, 1869) |
194 | Pilodius areolatus (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) |
195 | Pilodius pugil Dana, 1852 |
196 | Pilodius scabriculus Dana, 1852 |
197 | Pilodius spinipes (Heller, 1861) |
198 | Pilumnus fissifrons cf. Stimpson, 1858 |
199 | Pilumnus longicornis Hilgendorf, 1878 |
200 | Pilumnus sp. A |
201 | Pilumnus sp. B Poupin pre-det juillet 2011 |
202 | Pilumnus sp. C Poupin pre-det 2011 |
203 | Pilumnus turgidulus aff. Rathbun, 1911 |
204 | Pilumnus vespertilio (Fabricius, 1793) |
205 | Plagusia squamosa (Herbst, 1790) |
206 | Planopilumnus spongiosus (Nobili, 1906) |
207 | Platypodia cristata (A. Milne-Edwards, 1865) |
208 | Platypodia granulosa (Rüppell, 1830) |
209 | Platypodia morini (Ward, 1942) |
210 | Polydectus cupulifer (Latreille, in Milbert 1812) |
211 | Portunus (Achelous) granulatus granulatus (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) |
212 | Portunus (Portunus) convexus De Haan, 1835 |
213 | Portunus (Portunus) convexus aff. De Haan, 1835 |
214 | Portunus (Portunus) sanguinolentus sanguinolentus (Herbst, 1783) |
215 | Portunus (Xiphonectes) cf. longispinosus (Dana, 1852) |
216 | Portunus (Xiphonectes) mariei Guinot, 1957 |
217 | Portunus (Xiphonectes) tenuipes (De Haan, 1835) |
218 | Psaumis cavipes (Dana, 1852) |
219 | Pseudactaea multicristata (Zehntner, 1894) |
220 | Pseudograpsus albus Stimpson, 1858 |
221 | Pseudohelice subquadrata (Dana, 1851) |
222 | Pseudoliomera helleri (A. Milne-Edwards, 1865) |
223 | Pseudoliomera speciosa (Dana, 1852) |
224 | Pseudoliomera variolosa (Borradaile, 1902) |
225 | Pseudozius caystrus (Adams & White, 1848) |
226 | Psopheticus crosnieri Guinot, 1990 |
227 | Ptychognathus barbatus (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873) |
228 | Ptychognathus johannae Rathbun, 1914 |
229 | Ptychognathus pusillus Heller, 1865 |
230 | Quadrella maculosa Alcock, 1898 |
231 | Schizophrys aspera (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) |
232 | Scylla serrata (Forskål, 1775) |
233 | Sesarmops impressus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837) |
234 | Stebbingdromia plumosa (Lewinsohn, 1984) |
235 | Tanaoa pustulosus (Wood-Mason, in Wood-Mason & Alcock, 1891) |
236 | Tetralia cinctipes Paul'son, 1875 |
237 | Tetralia glaberrima Herbst, 1790 |
238 | Tetralia nigrolineata aff. in study (Castro, Trautwein) |
239 | Tetralia rubridactyla Garth, 1971 |
240 | Tetraloides nigrifrons (Dana, 1852) |
241 | Thalamita admete (Herbst, 1803) |
242 | Thalamita bouvieri Nobili, 1906 |
243 | Thalamita cooperi Borradaile, 1903 |
244 | Thalamita crenata Rüppell, 1830 |
245 | Thalamita foresti Crosnier, 1962 |
246 | Thalamita gatavakensis Nobili, 1906 |
247 | Thalamita gloriensis Crosnier, 1962 |
248 | Thalamita gracilipes (A. Milne Edwards, 1873) |
249 | Thalamita integra Dana, 1852 |
250 | Thalamita margaritimana Rathbun, 1911 |
251 | Thalamita mitsiensis Crosnier, 1962 |
252 | Thalamita picta Stimpson, 1858 |
253 | Thalamita prymna (Herbst, 1803) |
254 | Thalamita pseudospinifera Crosnier, 1975 |
255 | Thalamita quadrilobata Miers, 1884 |
256 | Thalamita sexlobata Miers, 1886 |
257 | Thalamita sima H. Milne Edwards, 1834 |
258 | Thalamita spinifera Borradaile, 1902 |
259 | Thalamita stephensoni Crosnier, 1962 |
260 | Thalamita tenuipes Borradaile, 1902 |
261 | Thalamitoides quadridens A. Milne-Edwards, 1869 |
262 | Thalassograpsus harpax (Hilgendorf, 1892) |
263 | Trapezia bidentata (Forskål, 1775) |
264 | Trapezia cymodoce (Herbst, 1799) |
265 | Trapezia digitalis Latreille, 1825 |
266 | Trapezia formosa Smith, 1869 |
267 | Trapezia guttata Rüppell, 1830 |
268 | Trapezia lutea Castro, 1997a |
269 | Trapezia richtersi Galil & Lewinsohn, 1983 |
270 | Trapezia rufopunctata (Herbst, 1799) |
271 | Trapezia tigrina Eydoux & Souleyet, 1842 |
272 | Tumidodromia dormia (Linnaeus, 1763) |
273 | Tweedieia laysani (Rathbun, 1906) |
274 | Tylocarcinus styx (Herbst, 1803) |
275 | Uca (Cranuca) inversa (Hoffman 1874) |
276 | Uca (Gelasimus) tetragonon (Herbst, 1790) |
277 | Uca (Gelasimus) vocans (Linnaeus, 1758) |
278 | Uca (Paraleptuca) annulipes (H. Milne Edwards, 1837) |
279 | Uca (Paraleptuca) chlorophthalmus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837) |
280 | Uca (Tubuca) urvillei (H. Milne Edwards, 1852) |
281 | Urnalana elata (A. Milne Edwards, 1874) |
282 | Urnalana pulchella (Bell, 1855) |
283 | Varuna litterata (Fabricius, 1798) |
284 | Venitus latreillei (Desmarest, 1822) |
285 | Xanthias cherbonnieri Guinot, 1964 |
286 | Xanthias glabrous Edmonson, 1951 |
287 | Xanthias lamarckii (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) |
288 | Xanthias maculatus Sakai, 1961 |
289 | Xenocarcinus conicus (A. Milne Edwards, 1865) |
290 | Zosimus aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
291 | Zozymodes cavipes (Dana, 1852) |
292 | Zozymodes pumilus (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1846) |
|